ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FRIO - IMO 9230074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAP FRIOAdded:Jul 17, 2010
Captured:IMO:9230074Hits:881
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Endeavour
IMO:9230074
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090621
Callsign:A8CB7
Former name(s):
- Cap Frio (Until 2008 Jul 03)
- Northern Endeavour (Until 2003 Jul)
- Andhika Loreto (Until 2001 Jul 18)
- Northern Endeavour (Until 2001 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,713 tons
Summer DWT:33,856 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Northern Endeavour
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Endeavour
© Vladimir Knyaz
Northern Endeavour
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!