ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN TABATABAEI - IMO 9165827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:IRAN TABATABAEIAdded:Sep 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9165827Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iran Tabatabaei at Antwerp 20Sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elyana
IMO:9165827
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038600
Callsign:EPBY9
Former name(s):
- Evita (Until 2012 Dec)
- Lotus (Until 2012 Feb)
- Goldenrod (Until 2011 Aug)
- Lucky Lily (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Tabatabaei (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’55.23” N, 104°4’57.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 82° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Singapor Pwbga
Arrival:22nd May 2017
00:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 22nd, 00:00:57 UTCSingapor Pwbga
2014 February 3rd, 10:30:55 UTCBandar.abbas
More Of This Ship
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2005 13:23 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend! The IRISL´s vessels are my favorites!!

Port of Registry: Bandar Abbas (Iran)
Call Sign: EQWC
IMO: 9165827
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co., Ltd. - Ulsan in 1998
Type: General Cargo Ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!