ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE ANN IV - IMO 7802809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:JANE ANN IVAdded:Aug 05, 2006
Captured:IMO:7802809Hits:726
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
JANE ANN IV's just finish taking supplies and lubricants. she's waiting for her barge SARAH SPENCER to finish unloading milling wheat at the amd milling plant in port colborne.
ex. OURO FINO, BOMARE, TIGNISH SEA
official number C814339
built in 1978 at fujinagato, japan
builder mitsui engine & shipbuilding
length 137'05"
beam 42.7'
september 25, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jane Ann Iv
IMO:7802809
MMSI:316180000
Callsign:CFD6334
Former name(s):
- Tignish Sea (Until 2000 Aug)
- Bomare (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JANE ANN IV
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
JANE ANN IV
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
JANE ANN IV & SARAH SPENSER
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Feb 04, 2007 04:01 (9 years ago)
thanks, matt. too bad i can't get this close anymore
Matt Ruscher on Sep 26, 2005 14:47 (11 years ago)
great close up, i was never fortunate enough to get one of her apart from sarah spencer
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!