ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEM ANTARES - IMO 9286554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Smith [View profile]Title:CHEM ANTARESAdded:Aug 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9286554Hits:1,080
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Performing a STS transfer in the Rotterdam Europoort area on 05-08-10.
GRT: 11580
DWT : 19817
Built : 2004
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Chem Antares
IMO:9286554
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002174
Callsign:V7GU2
Former name(s):
- Sanon (Until 2010 May)
- Fairchem Unicorn (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,580 tons
Summer DWT:19,817 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
Builder (*):Fukuoka Shipbuilding
Fukuoka, Japan
Owner:Ace Tankers
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Manager:Ace Tankers
Amsterdam, Netherlands
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°22’33.9” N, 6°28’16.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 3° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin Plnd
Arrival:24th Nov 2014
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 November 24th, 08:00:33 UTCSzczecin Plnd
2014 November 20th, 21:30:10 UTCEmden
2014 November 16th, 19:40:12 UTCRotterdam
2014 November 13th, 14:00:51 UTCAntwerp
2014 October 31st, 10:30:47 UTCBayonne, Nj
2014 October 29th, 08:00:12 UTCPhiladelphia
2014 October 10th, 12:00:25 UTCCoatzacoalcos Mexico
2014 October 3rd, 19:00:35 UTCSavannah
2014 September 30th, 12:00:57 UTCBayonne.nj.usa
2014 September 28th, 15:00:28 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
Chem Antares
© Pilot Frans
CHEM ANTARES
© JACK CLIFFORD
CHEM ANTARES
© JACK CLIFFORD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!