ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLSTENRACER - IMO 8010439

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:HOLSTENRACERAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8010439Hits:1,345
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen leaving Genoa 1985,Weser built 1981 as SAN NICOLAS X,in 2004 named SEA VOYAGER.(i hope is good Holger!!!!!)
Ciao
Gp
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Y
IMO:8010439
Former name(s):
- Jin Yue (Until 2009 Jun)
- Yong Wang (Until 2008 Sep)
- Sea Voyager (Until 2004 Oct)
- Vaimama (Until 2000 Jan)
- Holstenracer (Until 1996 Oct)
- Nedlloyd Colorado (Until 1996 Sep)
- St.francis (Until 1995 Nov)
- St.nicolas X (Until 1995 Apr)
- St.francis (Until 1994 Sep)
- Holstenracer (Until 1994 Aug)
- San Nicolas X (Until 1994 Jun)
- St.francis (Until 1994)
- San Nicolas (Until 1992 Apr)
- Holstenracer (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,835 tons
Summer DWT:13,992 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN NICOLAS X
© Joerg Seyler
YONG WANG
© Michael Van Bosch
St Nicolas X
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Fotojoe on Apr 06, 2009 09:54 (7 years ago)
Jin Yue ex Yong Wang ex Sea Voyager ex St.Francis ex San Nicolas X ex Holstenracer reported sold to Bangaldesh for demolition
Holger Jaschob on Sep 27, 2005 09:50 (11 years ago)
Great Gianpaolo!!!
Many thanks!

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,345 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!