ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apollonia Spirit - IMO 7701782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeri Roussinov [View profile]Title:Apollonia SpiritAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7701782Hits:1,200
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
m/v Apollonia Spirit
Flag Malta
IMO 7701782
LOA/Beam: 148,11/21,75 m
GT 10912 mt
DWT 17527 mt
Max. draft 9,39 m
Built 1977/Shikoku Dockyard - Japan
Main engine: Mitsubishi

Pictured here when loading wheat in bulk at Varna
East, Bulgaria - 23.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jui Yi
IMO:7701782
Former name(s):
- Ionian Spirit (Until 2008 Aug)
- Apollonia Spirit (Until 2005 Oct)
- Negba (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,912 tons
Summer DWT:17,527 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JUI YI
© AAA
APOLLONIA SPIRIT
© Rogério Cordeiro
APOLLONIA SPIRIT
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Valeri Roussinov on Sep 27, 2005 06:33 (11 years ago)
Hi, Gedre!
I saw in this site her picures from Greece. She was drydocked somewhere. I'm not sure but most probably she was repaired here in Varna.
Gerolf Drebes on Sep 26, 2005 19:51 (11 years ago)
Hi Valeri,
great ship.
I saw her 2 weeks agao at Piraeus on 6.9.2005.
There she was in a worse shape. She must have been repainted a few days after I saw her.
Regards
Gerolf (gedre)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!