Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zeki Araz - IMO 7947063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeri Roussinov [View profile]Title:Zeki ArazAdded:Sep 26, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
m/v Zeki Araz
Flag Turkey
LOA 69 m
DWT 1290 mt
IMO 7947063
Built 1976

Loading cement in bigbags at Varna East, Bulgaria - 23.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hatice Ana A
Former name(s):
- Zeki Araz (Until 2006 Jul)
- Munir Koc (Until 2002 Jan)
- Arazlar (Until 2001)
- Demircan 1 (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:871 tons
Summer DWT:1,290 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arel 3
© Wil Weijsters
© erdeneructu
Arel 3
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!