ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leonid Sobolev - IMO 8325925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeri Roussinov [View profile]Title:Leonid SobolevAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8325925Hits:1,287
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
m/v Leonid Sobolev
Flag Russia
LOA: 185 m
GT: 16502 mt
DWT: 25680 mt
Built: 1985

Loading Sunflower seeds in bulk at Varna East,
Bulgaria - 22.09.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakhalin
IMO:8325925
Former name(s):
- Leonid Sobolev (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEONID SOBOLEV
© PWR
LEONID SOBOLYEV
© har
LEONID SOBOLYEV
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!