ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHOON - IMO 9226164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:RHOONAdded:Aug 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226164Hits:638
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster entering Flushing Roads; vessel named after a small place in vicinity of Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhoon C
IMO:9226164
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246476000
Callsign:PEBL
Former name(s):
- Rhoon (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rana (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,780 tons
Summer DWT:2,440 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ijmuiden
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°51’22.02” N, 4°31’26.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 188° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
14:00:29 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 11:00:04 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 9th, 14:00:29 UTCBremen
2017 December 6th, 09:30:25 UTCPeterhead
2017 December 2nd, 13:00:57 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 29th, 22:00:52 UTCTananger
2017 November 26th, 13:00:42 UTCBremen
2017 November 23rd, 07:00:21 UTCAberdeen
2017 November 19th, 14:00:41 UTCBremen
2017 November 18th, 01:30:27 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 11th, 18:00:07 UTCDusavik
More Of This Ship
RHOON-C
© Moolen
RHOON-C
© Moolen
Rhoon-C
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!