ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN MARCO - IMO 9215672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAP SAN MARCOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215672Hits:569
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Domingo
IMO:9215672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004581
Callsign:V7XV5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Marco (Until 2012 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,087 tons
Length:256 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°3’4.81” N, 7°2’41.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 229° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
17:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 17:00:54 UTCBarcelona
2017 November 22nd, 06:30:48 UTCGenova
2017 November 21st, 04:00:51 UTCLivorno
2017 November 19th, 05:00:54 UTCSalerno
2017 November 17th, 09:30:53 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 November 14th, 13:00:49 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 3rd, 08:30:43 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 September 25th, 16:20:41 UTCTanger_med
2017 September 23rd, 00:00:45 UTCValencia
2017 September 21st, 19:00:51 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
Domingo
© Pedro Amaral
Domingo
© Pedro Amaral
Domingo
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!