ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VECTIS HARRIER - IMO 9147136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:VECTIS HARRIERAdded:May 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9147136Hits:1,182
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
July 03, 2004 (SATURDAY) @ 12:40 pm
“VECTIS HARRIER”
REGISTERED IN DOUGLAS, GREAT BRITAIN IS APPROACHING BRIDGE # 5, SAILING UPBOUND WELLAND CANAL, CANADA.

IMO 9147136 Status In Service
Flag Isle of Man Owner VECTIS HARRIERS SHPG CO LTD
Year build 1997 Manager CARISBROOKE SHIPPING
Gross 4999 Call sign MELV9
Type General Cargo Ship Previous name VISCOUNT
Vessel Identification
Name:Alida S
IMO:9147136
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247205900
Callsign:ICEQ
Former name(s):
- Vectis Harrier (Until 2007 May)
- Viscount (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,999 tons
Summer DWT:8,130 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°20’11.4” N, 14°22’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 222° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Itsal
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 15:00:20 UTCIttar
2018 April 18th, 04:00:06 UTCItsal
2018 April 16th, 02:00:56 UTCItsvn
2018 April 5th, 10:00:25 UTCEscst
2018 March 24th, 15:00:45 UTCDzbja
2018 March 16th, 11:00:30 UTCSikop
2018 March 13th, 22:00:14 UTCItpng
2018 March 6th, 21:00:51 UTCItsal
2018 March 2nd, 21:00:34 UTCItsvn
2018 February 17th, 20:00:39 UTCItpve
More Of This Ship
ALIDA S
© Ninetto
ALIDA S
© Tomasello Letterio
ALIDA S
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!