ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN RAPHAEL - IMO 9227285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAP SAN RAPHAELAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227285Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Doukato
IMO:9227285
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004580
Callsign:V7XV4
Former name(s):
- Cap San Raphael (Until 2012 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,059 tons
Length:257 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°21’44.58” N, 118°38’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 45° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Qin_zhou
Arrival:21st Dec 2017
11:00:46 UTC
Last update:
9 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 11:00:46 UTCQin_zhou
2017 December 19th, 21:00:22 UTCZhan_jiang
2017 December 11th, 12:00:44 UTCB_y_q
2017 November 16th, 18:00:13 UTCHu_men
2017 November 16th, 04:00:20 UTCGui_shan
2017 November 8th, 12:00:03 UTCB_y_q
2017 November 2nd, 16:30:47 UTCHu_men
2017 November 1st, 04:00:36 UTCGui_shan
More Of This Ship
DOUKATO
© michael marshall
DOUKATO
© martin klingsick
CAP DOUKATO
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!