ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD MARITA - IMO 9275048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD MARITAAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:August 07, 2010IMO:9275048Hits:678
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel listing for tank inspections.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Bonavista
IMO:9275048
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090707
Callsign:A8DG9
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Marita (Until 2014 Nov 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Marita (Until 2005 Dec 16)
- Marita Star (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,295 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°31’35.43” N, 79°55’30.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 334° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Bzbkg
Arrival:19th May 2018
23:59:36 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 23:59:36 UTCBzbkg
2018 May 1st, 19:30:26 UTCDebrv
2018 April 30th, 05:30:58 UTCNltrm
2018 April 30th, 05:30:02 UTCGbtby
2018 April 27th, 03:00:14 UTCEiork
2018 April 12th, 20:00:45 UTCCrlio
2018 April 11th, 11:00:23 UTCPamit
2018 April 7th, 23:59:49 UTCBzbkg
2018 March 24th, 16:00:15 UTCDebrv
2018 March 21st, 11:30:12 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
BSL CAPE TOWN
© fiontan burrows
BSL CAPE TOWN
© fiontan burrows
BSL CAPE TOWN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!