ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAR EASTERN JUPITER - IMO 9442768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:FAR EASTERN JUPITERAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9442768Hits:979
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Lieu: Québec Rivière St-Charles 53 QC Canada 2010/8/7 Année de construction 2007 Port d'enregistrement HONG KONG
Nationalité HONG KONG, CHINE
Nom antérieur PERUVIAN EXPRESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Far Eastern Jupiter
IMO:9442768
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477826400
Callsign:VRGZ6
Former name(s):
- Peruvian Express (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,158 tons
Summer DWT:82,655 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°23’39.88” N, 139°59’14.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 168° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Blossom Pbg
Arrival:1st May 2018
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 07:00:40 UTCBlossom Pbg
2018 April 17th, 19:00:16 UTCJpkws Ot
2018 April 15th, 17:00:03 UTCJpkws Off
2018 April 13th, 04:55:57 UTCJpyok-jpxxngi
2018 April 13th, 04:55:35 UTCJpyok-jpxxngi
2018 March 14th, 03:30:59 UTCDbct/aus
2018 February 17th, 00:00:14 UTCMuara Pantai/indo
2018 February 15th, 08:00:55 UTCMuara Pantai/id
2018 January 23rd, 14:45:21 UTCSin Pebgb
2017 September 26th, 11:00:40 UTCJp-ksm
More Of This Ship
FAR EASTERN JUPITER
© Michael Schindler
FAR EASTERN JUPITER
© Michael Schindler
FAR EASTERN JUPITER
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!