ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL FINLAND - IMO 9388352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:APL FINLANDAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9388352Hits:623
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At sea Gibraltar Strait.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3ESS2
GT: 88089 tons
Year of build: 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Continuity
IMO:9388352
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370407000
Callsign:3ESS2
Former name(s):
- Apl Finland (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,089 tons
Summer DWT:90,466 tons
Length:320 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’26.33” N, 103°46’27.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
18:30:48 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 21:30:28 UTCSingapore
2018 August 8th, 01:30:25 UTCTw_khh
2018 August 4th, 05:00:40 UTCJp_ukb
2018 August 2nd, 06:45:02 UTCJp Tyo O
2018 July 17th, 19:30:35 UTCCa_van
2018 July 16th, 06:00:59 UTCCb3 Anchorage
2018 July 12th, 10:00:46 UTCUstiw
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:17 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 June 19th, 16:30:48 UTCSingapore
2018 June 10th, 07:00:42 UTCJp_ukb
More Of This Ship
ONE CONTINUITY
© marko waite
One Continuity
© Lukas Eckhardt
One Continuity
© Lukas Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!