ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED ROTTERDAM - IMO 9347645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willi Thiel [View profile]Title:NORMED ROTTERDAMAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9347645Hits:1,007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
NOK Burg 07.08.10|Ship managerUNIVERSAL SHIPPING BV 10, Griendstraat, Krimpen a/d IJssel Netherlands|IMO number :9347645|Call Sign : LXBX|Flag :Luxemburg|Length overall:129.36 m | Brea|dth:19.00 m| Moulded Depth:11.65 m|Draught:8.700 m|Gross Tonnage:8407|Net Tonnage:4215|Deadweight:11145 t|Teu: 669| Lifting Device's:2 Cranes, each 60.00 / 40.00 t|Main Engine: Caterpillar (6 M43 C)/6000 kW/16.00 kn|Year of build :2007 |Shipbuilder / Place: Daehan Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. / Yeosu|
Yard N.: H504
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosphorus
IMO:9347645
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253325000
Callsign:LXBX
Former name(s):
- Normed Rotterdam (Until 2012 Oct 05)
- Bosphorus (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,407 tons
Summer DWT:11,145 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’16.81” N, 23°40’6.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 155° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Drc
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
05:00:25 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 18:00:34 UTCBe Anr/steenbank Ps
2018 June 17th, 05:00:25 UTCTr Drc
2018 June 15th, 03:00:54 UTCGr Pir
2018 May 29th, 12:00:38 UTCUs Ilm
2018 May 15th, 08:30:09 UTCUs Hou
2018 May 4th, 04:00:56 UTCMxver
2018 May 4th, 04:00:40 UTCMxverbuz
2018 May 4th, 04:00:36 UTCMxver
2018 May 4th, 04:00:28 UTCMxver
2018 May 4th, 04:00:05 UTCMxverbuz
More Of This Ship
BF CALOOSA
© Tomasello Letterio
BF CALOOSA
© Tomasello Letterio
BF CALOOSA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!