ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VECTIS HARRIER - IMO 9147136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:VECTIS HARRIERAdded:May 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9147136Hits:644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
July 03, 2004 (SATURDAY) @ 12:55 pm
“VECTIS HARRIER” IS ENTERING LOCK # 4, THOROLD.
SAILING UPBOUND WELLAND CANAL, CANADA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alida S
IMO:9147136
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247205900
Callsign:ICEQ
Former name(s):
- Vectis Harrier (Until 2007 May)
- Viscount (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,999 tons
Summer DWT:8,130 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°13’34.2” N, 22°34’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 283° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Grthi
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 15:00:20 UTCIttar
2018 January 11th, 06:00:14 UTCGrthi
2018 January 3rd, 20:00:49 UTCItpng
2017 December 19th, 12:00:00 UTCItpio
2017 December 15th, 08:00:34 UTCIttar
2017 December 8th, 07:00:29 UTCItpng
2017 November 27th, 15:00:30 UTCItcrv
2017 November 21st, 12:00:27 UTCItpng
2017 November 12th, 12:00:36 UTCDzbja
2017 November 1st, 07:00:30 UTCSikop
More Of This Ship
ALIDA S
© Ninetto
ALIDA S
© Tomasello Letterio
ALIDA S
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!