ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gisela - IMO 5106328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:GiselaAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:5106328Hits:3,263
Location:Port au Prince, Haiti
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Old rustbucket is still sailing.
Haiti, Port au Prince
Vessel Identification
Name:Gisela
IMO:5106328
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372475000
Callsign:3EJC9
Former name(s):
- Mathilda Desgagnes (Until 2007 Jan)
- Eskimo (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,203 tons
Summer DWT:6,472 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESKIMO
© PWR
ESKIMO
© frtrfred
Mathilda Desgagnes
© René Beauchamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 08, 2010 18:32 (7 years ago)
I placed it in the over 3.000 gt category
built 1959
gross tons 4203
ex Mathilda Desgagnes, 2007
ex Eskimo, 1980
Gerolf
Matt Ruscher on Aug 07, 2010 17:33 (7 years ago)
WOW I saw her as Mathilda Desgagnes in Montreal almost 7 years ago. Really pretty ship then. Shame to see her in this shape now. Thanks for sharing!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!