ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Telnes - IMO 8001024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:TelnesAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:August 05, 2010IMO:8001024Hits:747
Location:Rafnes, Grenland Harbour, Norway
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Telnes, outbound from Rafnes Norway, after discharge of salt.
Nice ship, with its icebreaker-bow.
Shot made from home by Tomas 5/8 2010.

"Telnes"
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Elbe
IMO:8001024
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256038000
Callsign:9HJE8
Former name(s):
- Telnes (Until 2011 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,110 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’39.67” N, 4°26’49.18” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 136° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
13:00:17 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:19 UTCRafnes
2018 September 6th, 16:00:31 UTCDelfzijl
2018 September 5th, 07:00:30 UTCBremen
2018 August 22nd, 00:30:59 UTCIjmuiden Ps
2018 August 17th, 19:00:57 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 10th, 19:00:54 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 9th, 10:00:01 UTCCuxhaven Ps
2018 August 6th, 06:00:28 UTCJelsa
2018 August 4th, 08:00:53 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 August 1st, 17:00:57 UTCJelsa
More Of This Ship
Telnes
© simonwp
CSL Elbe
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Csl Elbe
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!