ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEMIRA GAS - IMO 9045807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:KEMIRA GASAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9045807Hits:669
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Exmar's Kemira Gas, outbound for sea, after discharging ammonia at Herøya Norway, in use for a paintjob now, but a very fine ship indeed after all. Shot from home by Tomas 5/8 2010.

"Kemira Gas"
Vessel Identification
Name:Temse
IMO:9045807
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205366000
Callsign:ONCC
Former name(s):
- Kemira Gas (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,018 tons
Summer DWT:13,289 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’5.39” N, 9°12’1.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 79° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Elbe Ps
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
00:00:31 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:47 UTCLe Havre Via Nok
2018 September 12th, 01:00:16 UTCHeroya
2018 September 9th, 15:00:47 UTCHull Via Kiel
2018 September 9th, 01:00:50 UTCHull
2018 September 6th, 17:15:12 UTCRostock
2018 September 1st, 18:00:51 UTCGbhul
2018 August 28th, 22:00:01 UTCAmbes
2018 August 22nd, 22:00:21 UTCRostock Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 12:30:51 UTCSluiskil
2018 August 13th, 04:00:33 UTCSluiski
More Of This Ship
TEMSE
© Malte Classens
TEMSE
© timbo2
TEMSE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!