ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VECTIS HARRIER - IMO 9147136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:VECTIS HARRIERAdded:May 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9147136Hits:885
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
July 03, 2004 (SATURDAY) @ 1:10 pm
“VECTIS HARRIER”
REGISTERED IN DOUGLAS IS IN LOCK # 4 WEST, THOROLD.
SAILING UPBOUND WELLAND CANAL, CANADA.
TO THE RIGHT OF HER IS “DMITRIY DONSKOY”
IN LOCK # 4 EAST.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alida S
IMO:9147136
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247205900
Callsign:ICEQ
Former name(s):
- Vectis Harrier (Until 2007 May)
- Viscount (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,999 tons
Summer DWT:8,130 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°37’16.8” N, 12°29’53.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 220° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Itsal
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 15:00:20 UTCIttar
2018 April 18th, 04:00:06 UTCItsal
2018 April 16th, 02:00:56 UTCItsvn
2018 April 5th, 10:00:25 UTCEscst
2018 March 24th, 15:00:45 UTCDzbja
2018 March 16th, 11:00:30 UTCSikop
2018 March 13th, 22:00:14 UTCItpng
2018 March 6th, 21:00:51 UTCItsal
2018 March 2nd, 21:00:34 UTCItsvn
2018 February 17th, 20:00:39 UTCItpve
More Of This Ship
ALIDA S
© Ninetto
ALIDA S
© Tomasello Letterio
ALIDA S
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!