ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE IRIS - IMO 7208699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BLUE IRISAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:7208699Hits:1,594
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
In, Piraeus on May 6, 2010. IMO 7208699. Ex-ETILICO 1973, FJORD MASTER I 1995, FJORD MASTER 1997, VEST MASTER 1997, WEST MASTER 1998, AMALIA P 2006-2008.

Length: 77.3 m
Breadth: 12.2 m
GT: 1.174
DWT: 1.900
Built: 1973 Ruiz de Velasco, Bilbao, Spain (Hull No. 119)
Manager: Blue Iris Shipping Co Shipping, Piraeus
Call sign: SVA2004
Flag: Greece

*Renamed CAPTAIN GIANNIS in June 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Giannis
IMO:7208699
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239339700
Callsign:SVA2004
Former name(s):
- Blue Iris (Until 2013 Jun)
- Amalia P (Until 2008 Jun)
- West Master (Until 2006 Sep)
- Vest Master (Until 1998 Dec)
- Fjord Master 1 (Until 1997 Nov)
- Etilico (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:996 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Blue Iris
© Dennis Mortimer
Captain Giannis
© Dennis Mortimer
Captain Giannis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!