ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ELBE - IMO 9149885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CCNI ELBEAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9149885Hits:712
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 24.7.10

IMO number : 9149885
Name of ship : CCNI ELBE (since 01-04-2010)
Call Sign : ELVH3
MMSI : 636090257
Gross tonnage : 16801 (since 01-10-1998)
DWT : 23028
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia (since 01-10-1998)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 07-10-1998)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:9149885
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111906
Callsign:ZDNF3
Former name(s):
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2012 Oct 24)
- Ccni Elbe (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Cma Cgm Licorne (Until 2010 Apr 28)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2004 Feb 08)
- Libra Barcelona (Until 2003 May 09)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2002 Jun)
- La Hispaniola (Until 2002 Mar 20)
- Zim Sao Paulo I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Paranagua (Until 1999 Sep 02)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,011 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’35.12” N, 5°35’46.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 248° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
23:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 23:00:01 UTCTanger Med
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:57 UTCConakry
2017 November 1st, 06:00:14 UTCFreetown
2017 October 14th, 20:00:47 UTCBanjul
2017 October 12th, 07:00:30 UTCConakry
2017 October 8th, 06:00:17 UTCFreetown
2017 October 1st, 22:00:37 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 9th, 15:30:13 UTCBanjul
2017 September 6th, 18:00:52 UTCConakry
2017 August 26th, 21:00:25 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Elbe
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Aug 07, 2010 23:25 (7 years ago)
No problem, English isn't my motherlanguage either :lol: Travelling, well.. not sure whether it is not possible at your place ! You could try, and book something, not sure such one-week trips are also possible in your region, so perhaps worth some investigation ? :-)
Robert Tremblay on Aug 07, 2010 23:15 (7 years ago)
Only 20 days vacation per year! On my side, i am retired since 5 years; so i have plenty of vacation day per year.... but to travel means having money and i don't have enough to travel as much as i want.... But there a most valuable thing you are having that i have not more : YOUTH and that is worth all the money of the world!
In Europe, you are lucky, it is easy to travel rather fast with those high-speed train you can use....that do not is the case here....yet!
Thanks for your explanation about your signature....
Sorry for my lack of english.... i am a french spoking...
Best regards Robert08
Cornelia Klier on Aug 07, 2010 22:34 (7 years ago)
Hello, I don't do anything, just answer. My username here "COKL", but of course I sign with Greetings Cornelia or not at all. That's it, not more, not less. Where I live, look my profile.. Switzerland, near Basel, 6,5 hours by high-speed train from Hamburg. It's either a weekend-trip for me plus a Monday, or other trips, one or maximum 2 weeks by ship. Not more because i have 20 days vacation per year, not more !
Robert Tremblay on Aug 07, 2010 20:53 (7 years ago)
Hello Cornelia, glad you had that wonderfull time in Hambug; where do you live; far from Hamburg????
I have a special question for you my friend: when you post your photos your identification is Cornelia but when you answer your name change for COKL.... why do you do that!!!! I am just a curious fan of your always great pictures...Lol, Lol
Best regards, Robert08
Cornelia Klier on Aug 07, 2010 20:02 (7 years ago)
It was a bit windy, but not too bad. It was warm as well and I was just for one weekend in Hamburg. Sitting at River Elbe, something to read and waiting for ships was nice as well :-)
Robert Tremblay on Aug 07, 2010 19:08 (7 years ago)
Hello Cornelia, looks like pretty windy that day; better not to be on board; suppose you would rather enjoy to be onboard.... am i right or wrong!
Pretty good looking lady CCNI Elbe
Nice shoot as usual from you!
Best regards, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!