ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ELBE - IMO 9149885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CCNI ELBEAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9149885Hits:394
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 24.7.10

IMO number : 9149885
Name of ship : CCNI ELBE (since 01-04-2010)
Call Sign : ELVH3
MMSI : 636090257
Gross tonnage : 16801 (since 01-10-1998)
DWT : 23028
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia (since 01-10-1998)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 07-10-1998)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:9149885
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111906
Callsign:ZDNF3
Former name(s):
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2012 Oct 24)
- Ccni Elbe (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Cma Cgm Licorne (Until 2010 Apr 28)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2004 Feb 08)
- Libra Barcelona (Until 2003 May 09)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2002 Jun)
- La Hispaniola (Until 2002 Mar 20)
- Zim Sao Paulo I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Paranagua (Until 1999 Sep 02)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,011 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°50’9.6” N, 24°2’58.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 274° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 19 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 3rd, 07:00:13 UTCTrkmx
2017 April 2nd, 09:00:20 UTCAncona
2017 March 21st, 12:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2017 March 18th, 13:00:16 UTCAncona
2017 March 17th, 13:00:50 UTCKoper
2017 March 16th, 10:30:29 UTCVenice
2017 March 15th, 08:30:36 UTCHrrjk
2017 March 10th, 10:25:10 UTCGrpir
2017 February 27th, 09:00:30 UTCGrpir
2017 February 23rd, 19:00:04 UTCAncona
More Of This Ship
FIONA
© Giwrgos Mertis
FIONA
© Korkira
FIONA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!