ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE CHARLES - IMO 8418734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:LAKE CHARLESAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:August 04, 2000IMO:8418734Hits:697
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Majuro MHL. IMO 8418734. Built 1990 Pendik TUR, 17427 GT, ex Ziemia Gornoslaska, renamed Ziemia Gornoslaska (-03).
Naantali 4.8.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanuni
IMO:8418734
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518864000
Callsign:E5U2811
Former name(s):
- Ziemia Gornoslaska (Until 2013 Nov)
- Lake Charles (Until 2003 Apr)
- Ziemia Gornoslaska (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,427 tons
Summer DWT:26,209 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°6’30.14” N, 31°4’2.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 174° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:5th Feb 2017
00:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 5th, 00:00:02 UTCIstanbul
2017 January 21st, 21:00:54 UTCNikolaev
2017 January 1st, 13:00:09 UTCIstanbul
2016 December 12th, 10:30:07 UTCTuzla
2015 May 7th, 03:30:10 UTCOrder
2015 March 23rd, 08:00:46 UTCLibya Order
2015 March 11th, 22:00:29 UTCKavkaz
2015 February 25th, 06:30:18 UTCTuzla
2014 November 4th, 14:00:45 UTCIllichsk
2014 September 20th, 05:00:17 UTCPort Kavkaz
More Of This Ship
KANUNI
© Sorin Tițu
LAKE CHARLES
© Jan Ove
Ziemia Gornoslaska
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!