ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYBUR TRADER - IMO 7006467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:HYBUR TRADERAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:7006467Hits:854
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
PORT EVERGLADES, FLORIDA, U.S.A. 2010/6/18

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1969
Length x Breadth: 81 m X 16 m
DeadWeight: 2173 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 7.2 / 6.6 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2ZP5
IMO: 7006467, MMSI: 304080342
Vessel Identification
Name:Hybur Trader
IMO:7006467
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304080342
Callsign:V2ZP5
Former name(s):
- Inagua Sandra (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Landing Craft
Gross tonnage:1,414 tons
Summer DWT:2,173 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°24’27.88” N, 61°40’59.43” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 299° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Monserrat
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
14:30:39 UTC
Last update:
24 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 14:30:39 UTCMonserrat
2015 December 5th, 00:00:21 UTCAliaga
2015 October 13th, 12:31:46 UTCCasablanca
2014 September 25th, 12:00:57 UTCAveiro
2014 March 23rd, 12:00:40 UTCChittagong
2014 February 10th, 10:00:15 UTCGz
2014 January 5th, 17:00:06 UTCHuangpu
2013 December 10th, 12:00:29 UTCYantai
2013 August 16th, 02:00:00 UTCKemen China
2013 June 8th, 18:00:33 UTCDonqwu
More Of This Ship
HYBUR TRADER
© Viktor
HYBUR TRADER
© Viktor
Hybur Trader
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!