Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:STOVE TRANSPORTAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Norwegian bulker STOVE TRANSPORT (IMO 9182473)discharging 16.000 tons of fishmeal loaded at the west coast of South America | Port of Bremen, Sept.14, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stove Transport
Flag:Norway International Register
Former name(s):
- Western Olivin (Until 2001 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,966 tons
Summer DWT:46,223 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’43.26” N, 32°18’24.96” E
Speed, course:
4.6kts, 150°
Arrival:13th Mar 2018
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 13th, 20:00:40 UTCNovo
2018 January 23rd, 16:00:24 UTCOshakov
2018 January 16th, 07:00:50 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 24th, 12:00:29 UTCDumyat
2017 November 13th, 18:00:34 UTCKavkaz
2017 September 30th, 09:00:06 UTCNovo
2017 July 5th, 22:00:38 UTCPort Said
2017 June 18th, 18:00:37 UTCSanko
2016 April 11th, 22:00:54 UTCUae
More Of This Ship
Stove Transport
© Tomislav Raymondi
Stove Transport
© Tomislav Raymondi
Stove Transport
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!