ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO FIGHTER - IMO 9214587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:ONEGO FIGHTERAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9214587Hits:435
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIO HAINA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 2010/3/18

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2001
Length x Breadth: 134 m X 20 m
DeadWeight: 11957 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.4 / 12.1 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda [AG]
Call Sign: V2OO8
IMO: 9214587, MMSI: 304342000
Vessel Identification
Name:Esi Anax
IMO:9214587
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312689000
Callsign:V3UK2
Former name(s):
- Oxl Emir (Until 2012 Jun 22)
- Kampen (Until 2010 Dec 17)
- Onego Fighter (Until 2010 Dec 03)
- S.fighter (Until 2010 Mar)
- Beluga Inspiration (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cec Anax (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,861 tons
Summer DWT:11,957 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’52.38” N, 103°23’9.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 316° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai
Arrival:14th Aug 2017
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
18 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 14th, 06:00:56 UTCMumbai
2017 July 21st, 02:20:09 UTCS.pore Pebga
2017 March 17th, 10:00:12 UTCFor Orders
2016 October 21st, 13:00:57 UTCSyros
2016 March 4th, 08:00:48 UTCConstanta
2016 February 24th, 06:00:49 UTCConstanta
2016 February 21st, 17:00:18 UTCMarghera
2016 February 17th, 15:30:57 UTCMarghera
2016 February 16th, 22:00:58 UTCAt Order
2016 January 16th, 22:00:00 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
ESI Anax
© Andreas Schlatterer
Esi Anax
© Zoka
Esi Anax
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!