ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO PASSAT - IMO 9393498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:ONEGO PASSATAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9393498Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PORT-AU-PRINCE, HAITI 2010/5/11

Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Length x Breadth: 117 m X 20 m
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.5 / 13.1 knots
Flag: Cyprus [CY]
Call Sign: C4YQ2
IMO: 9393498, MMSI: 210006000
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcp Larnaca
IMO:9393498
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210006000
Callsign:C4YQ2
Former name(s):
- Osc Passat (Until 2012 Oct 24)
- Onego Passat (Until 2012 Jan)
- Osc Passat (Until 2008 Feb)
- Mcp Larnaca (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,317 tons
Summer DWT:8,204 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’26.03” N, 103°48’9.37” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 184° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pwbga
Arrival:11th Mar 2021
16:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 April 1st, 08:00:40 UTCHaiphong Vietnam
2014 March 26th, 05:00:29 UTCPwbg-a Sgp
2014 February 25th, 00:00:21 UTCYangon
2014 January 13th, 06:00:46 UTCYangon
2013 November 27th, 03:00:23 UTCSingapore Pebg A
2013 November 19th, 19:00:13 UTCYangon
2013 May 26th, 22:00:36 UTCSingapore
2012 August 2nd, 08:00:21 UTCPwbg-a
2012 July 11th, 18:00:30 UTCPebg-"a" Sin
2012 May 16th, 08:00:57 UTCPort Hedland Wa
More Of This Ship
SKYLINE
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ONEGO PASSAT
© har
ONEGO PASSAT
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!