ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SKY - IMO 8802894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ISLAND SKYAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:8802894Hits:549
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sailing from Tilbury Landing Stage for Cowes (Isle of Wight) in the rain on 7th August 2010.

4,200 g.t. built in 1992 by Cant. Apuania.
Owner: Salen Ship Management AB, Gothenburg.
Flag: Bahamas.
Total number of Passengers 116, 57 Passenger Cabins, 116 Passenger Berths, 72 Crew.
Ex names: Sky, Renai II, Renaissance Eight.
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Sky
IMO:8802894
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311743000
Callsign:C6TQ2
Former name(s):
- Sky (Until 2004 May)
- Renai Ii (Until 2003 Sep)
- Renaissance Eight (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:695 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’21.07” N, 6°2’32.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 199° (201°)
Destination:
Location:No Old
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
11:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 11:00:27 UTCNo Old
2018 August 18th, 07:00:51 UTCNo Trd
2018 August 17th, 12:30:28 UTCNo Bnn
2018 August 12th, 09:00:24 UTCNo Trd
2018 August 4th, 03:00:08 UTCNo Kra
2018 August 2nd, 23:30:06 UTCNo Osl
2018 August 2nd, 11:45:10 UTCSe Msd
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:03 UTCDk Ska
2018 July 31st, 04:30:33 UTCDk Hls
2018 July 30th, 06:00:26 UTCChristianso
More Of This Ship
ISLAND SKY
© frode adolfsen
ISLAND SKY
© Gena Anfimov
ISLAND SKY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!