ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE ARAGO - IMO 9041174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAPE ARAGOAdded:Dec 26, 2004
Captured:IMO:9041174Hits:939
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PHOTO PORT OF RIO GRANDE - BRAZIL
Vessel Identification
Name:Singapore Trader
IMO:9041174
Former name(s):
- Eastern Glory (Until 2011 Mar)
- Cape Arago (Until 2009 Dec)
- Silver Sky (Until 2002 Dec)
- Maersk Singapore (Until 1998 Oct)
- Silver Sky (Until 1998 Mar 24)
- Global Bahana (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,837 tons
Summer DWT:15,566 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLOBAL BAHANA
© Ostseefoto
CAPE ARAGO
© hardip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!