ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AMSTERDAM - IMO 9313735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:WILSON AMSTERDAMAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9313735Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury inbound 31st July 2010.

2,451 g.t., 3,630 DWT built in 2009 by SLKB Komarno.
Owner: Kapitan Siegfried Bojen, Schiffahrtsbetrieb, Germany.
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda.
Grain Capacity of 4,168 cu.m., 2 Holds, 2 Hatches, Total Teu capacity of 108, Maximum Teu of 36 in the Holds and 72 on Deck.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Amsterdam
IMO:9313735
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305497000
Callsign:V2EO7
Former name(s):
- Tanne Kankena (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,602 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’37.36” N, 5°54’53.45” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 290° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Bel
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
14:00:47 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 09:15:03 UTCNl Rtm
2018 September 5th, 13:00:03 UTCGb Npt
2018 September 1st, 05:00:53 UTCGb Bel
2018 August 25th, 16:00:56 UTCGb Sil
2018 August 5th, 17:00:14 UTCSagunto
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:18 UTCSetubal
2018 July 31st, 18:00:10 UTCPt Ave
2018 July 24th, 11:00:46 UTCDe Bre
2018 July 15th, 06:00:54 UTCDe Nha
2018 June 26th, 09:00:37 UTCFigueira Da Foz
More Of This Ship
Wilson Amsterdam
© Patrick Deenik
Wilson Amsterdam
© Patrick Deenik
Wilson Amsterdam
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!