ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET SORMIOU - IMO 9231157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:MARFRET SORMIOUAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9231157Hits:553
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Marfret Sormiou, ex Sormiou, ex Rodin, ex CMA CGM Rodin, leaving Tauranga harbour, 20/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Zebra
IMO:9231157
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229481000
Callsign:9HA3367
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Zebra (Until 2014 Sep)
- Marfret Sormiou (Until 2013 Jun)
- Sormiou (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rodin (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ansgaritor (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Rodin (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:33,220 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°32’43.55” N, 79°55’49.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 321° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
11:15:27 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 11:15:27 UTCCristobal
2018 April 12th, 01:00:32 UTCMoin
2018 April 9th, 18:30:16 UTCCristobal
2018 April 5th, 02:00:07 UTCMoin
2018 April 3rd, 22:30:21 UTCCristobal
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:14 UTCMoin
2018 March 20th, 05:00:06 UTCCristobal
2018 March 11th, 06:00:34 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 March 11th, 06:00:06 UTCCristobal
2018 January 26th, 13:00:45 UTCPuerto Barrios
More Of This Ship
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!