ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTTUM - IMO 9015450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:UTTUMAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015450Hits:523
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 18, 2003. IMO 9015450. Ex-SAAR ANTWERP 1993-1997. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Uttum
IMO:9015450
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010302
Callsign:V2NY
Former name(s):
- Saar Antwerp (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,363 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°22’27.7” N, 1°17’25.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 252° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Bel
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
36 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 15:00:24 UTCFor Orders
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:08 UTCGb Bel
2018 April 17th, 04:00:00 UTCWandelaar Pilot
2018 April 8th, 20:00:34 UTCFor Orders
2018 April 4th, 23:30:01 UTCGb Goo
2018 March 28th, 11:00:11 UTCEs Gij
2018 March 13th, 03:00:45 UTCSetubal
2018 March 4th, 16:30:32 UTCFr Fos
2018 February 13th, 02:00:49 UTCFor Orders
2018 February 12th, 19:00:42 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
UTTUM
© Brian Brady
Uttum
© Colwyn Grace
Uttum
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!