ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEALTHY STAR - IMO 8913356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:WEALTHY STARAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8913356Hits:605
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama-flag gen.cargo WEALTHY STAR (IMO 8913356) while loading steelcoils in the port of Bremen on April 16, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Assad Ullah
IMO:8913356
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000091
Callsign:S2HN
Former name(s):
- Wealthy Star (Until 2010 Nov)
- Varnita Tween (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,453 tons
Summer DWT:16,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEALTHY STAR
© Tomislav Raymondi
ASSAD ULLAH
© Bob Scott
WEALTHY STAR
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Oct 21, 2007 12:47 (9 years ago)
Another exellent photo!!! Good shot!!!

rgds
Przemek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!