ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOUNT ADAMS - IMO 9245067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:MOUNT ADAMSAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9245067Hits:565
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Mount Adams entering Tauranga harbour to pick up a cargo of logs, 21/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Mount Adams
IMO:9245067
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477282400
Callsign:VRCB7
Former name(s):
- East Tender (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,488 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°49’43.86” N, 3°21’22.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 242° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Aly Alexandria
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 15:00:56 UTCLongbeach
2018 May 31st, 23:00:00 UTCCristobal,panama
2018 May 18th, 17:00:20 UTCNew Orleans
2018 May 11th, 08:00:04 UTCPort_arthur,u_s.a
2018 April 13th, 08:00:53 UTCLa Plata
2018 April 9th, 08:00:56 UTCRio De Janiero
2018 January 13th, 12:00:02 UTCAcajutla
2017 December 18th, 12:00:55 UTCPortland
2017 October 24th, 19:00:57 UTCNew Plymouth
2017 October 14th, 03:00:56 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
Mount Adams
© Folke Ísterman
Mount Adams
© Folke Ísterman
Mount Adams
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!