ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOUNT ADAMS - IMO 9245067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:MOUNT ADAMSAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9245067Hits:863
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Mount Adams entering Tauranga harbour to pick up a cargo of logs, 21/05/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Mount Adams
IMO:9245067
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477282400
Callsign:VRCB7
Former name(s):
- East Tender (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,488 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’45.96” S, 176°10’56.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 90° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Tauranga
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
03:00:51 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 14th, 03:00:51 UTCTauranga
2017 August 7th, 16:00:02 UTCChangxing Shipyard
2017 August 5th, 05:15:57 UTCNorth Ps
2017 August 1st, 12:00:01 UTCJinjiang Cn
2017 June 20th, 07:30:56 UTCUs Bnc
2017 June 19th, 12:00:50 UTCUs Bnc
2017 January 28th, 08:00:50 UTCJp Knd
2015 November 24th, 12:10:57 UTCParanagua,brazil
2015 November 5th, 14:00:55 UTCSkagen
2015 November 1st, 12:00:52 UTCKlaipeda,ltu
More Of This Ship
Mount Adams
© Oldkayaker
Mount Adams
© Oldkayaker
MOUNT ADAMS
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
David Pratt on Aug 13, 2010 03:28 (7 years ago)
Thanks Brent. I'm trying to get back to 'normal' in uploading images. We seem to be getting a lot of the same vessels calling at our Ports. Cheers David.
Brent on Aug 08, 2010 05:42 (7 years ago)
Hi David

Nice shot, I see her colours have changed since I took her back in November 2006 mind you she had only been taken over a few months earlier ex East Tender so I guess waiting for the next docking.

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=391940

Cheers

Brent
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!