ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TEMERARIO - IMO 9319571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:EL TEMERARIOAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9319571Hits:409
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 24.7.10

IMO number : 9319571
Name of ship : EL TEMERARIO (since 01-06-2009)
Call Sign : V2BN2
MMSI : 304771000
Gross tonnage : 9910 (since 01-02-2006)
DWT : 13760
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2005)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-02-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mito Strait
IMO:9319571
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304771000
Callsign:V2BN2
Former name(s):
- El Temerario (Until 2011 Feb)
- Kookaburra 1 (Until 2009 Jun)
- El Temerario (Until 2006 Aug 18)
- Mito Strait (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,910 tons
Summer DWT:13,950 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°27’17.4” N, 10°56’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 325° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Dkfrc Via Nok
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
18:30:56 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 18:30:56 UTCDkfrc Via Nok
2017 December 15th, 20:00:27 UTCDeham
2017 December 14th, 03:30:58 UTCSegot
2017 December 13th, 09:00:22 UTCDkaar
2017 December 12th, 10:15:17 UTCSehel
2017 December 11th, 17:00:37 UTCDkfrc Via Nok
2017 December 8th, 21:00:30 UTCDeham Via Nok
2017 December 7th, 04:00:59 UTCSegot
2017 December 6th, 06:00:17 UTCDkaar
2017 December 5th, 04:15:32 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
Mito Strait
© Wil Weijsters
MITO STRAIT
© Anja Hillebrands
MITO STRAIT
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!