ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TEMERARIO - IMO 9319571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:EL TEMERARIOAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9319571Hits:509
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 24.7.10

IMO number : 9319571
Name of ship : EL TEMERARIO (since 01-06-2009)
Call Sign : V2BN2
MMSI : 304771000
Gross tonnage : 9910 (since 01-02-2006)
DWT : 13760
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2005)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-02-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mito Strait
IMO:9319571
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304771000
Callsign:V2BN2
Former name(s):
- El Temerario (Until 2011 Feb)
- Kookaburra 1 (Until 2009 Jun)
- El Temerario (Until 2006 Aug 18)
- Mito Strait (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,910 tons
Summer DWT:13,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’37.8” N, 10°13’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.4kts, 226° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Fredericia Via Nok
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
04:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:51 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 August 2nd, 00:30:59 UTCSegot
2018 July 2nd, 00:00:01 UTCDkaar
2018 June 25th, 04:00:39 UTCFredericia Via Nok
2018 June 25th, 02:00:59 UTCFredericia Via Nok
2018 June 22nd, 16:00:56 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 June 22nd, 16:00:13 UTCHamburg
2018 June 22nd, 16:00:08 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 June 20th, 15:00:59 UTCGothenburg
2018 June 20th, 02:00:27 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
Mito Strait
© Wil Weijsters
MITO STRAIT
© Malte Classens
Mito Strait
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!