ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL TEMERARIO - IMO 9319571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:EL TEMERARIOAdded:Aug 07, 2010
Captured:IMO:9319571Hits:643
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 24.7.10

IMO number : 9319571
Name of ship : EL TEMERARIO (since 01-06-2009)
Call Sign : V2BN2
MMSI : 304771000
Gross tonnage : 9910 (since 01-02-2006)
DWT : 13760
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2005)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-02-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mito Strait
IMO:9319571
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304771000
Callsign:V2BN2
Former name(s):
- El Temerario (Until 2011 Feb)
- Kookaburra 1 (Until 2009 Jun)
- El Temerario (Until 2006 Aug 18)
- Mito Strait (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,910 tons
Summer DWT:13,950 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’5.4” N, 10°14’7.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 277° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Fredericia
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 05:00:37 UTCHelsingborg
2017 August 6th, 20:30:58 UTCFredericia
2017 August 3rd, 18:00:32 UTCHamburg
2017 August 2nd, 12:30:39 UTCAarhus
2017 August 1st, 10:30:33 UTCHelsingborg
2017 July 31st, 06:00:18 UTCFredericia
2017 July 28th, 07:00:52 UTCHamburg
2017 July 26th, 17:45:09 UTCFredericia
2017 July 26th, 09:20:02 UTCAarhus
2017 July 23rd, 16:00:16 UTCFredericia
More Of This Ship
MITO STRAIT
© Anja Hillebrands
MITO STRAIT
© Daniel F.
MITO STRAIT
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Aug 09, 2010 00:16 (7 years ago)
Hello Cornelia, sorry to have misunderstand you; i though you was more in the inner circle persons who receive information; on my side i look on the forum and it is not yet ready but still in progress...When i read your post i really think i was perhaps boring you with all my posts and your answer make me think you prefer that i calm down a bit with my post....So i offer you my sincere excuse to have misunderstood!
About the photo of the Taomas Wisdom, it was taken from a tug a friend of mine bought last year for his personnal use; sometimes he call me for a ride then i could take more pictures that i cannot usually shot from my usual spots in LaBaie
It is very fun to sail on that little tug : the Grizzly; i already post some pictures of that little hard worker on the site.
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=1117541
I one more time want to apologize for my mistake and am very glad to see we are still shipspotters friends!
Very friendly, Robert08 :-( :cry: :-D
Cornelia Klier on Aug 08, 2010 21:59 (7 years ago)
Ah, not sure what you mean, but I mean that I am not informed because I am not one of the "inner circle" persons who do receive information like this, so I must search on the forum and I didn't find anything there !! It will first be on the forum and THEN I will be able to read. This is, what I wanted to describe to you :-D
Robert Tremblay on Aug 08, 2010 20:29 (7 years ago)
Thanks a lot Cornelia, message received 10/10.
Don't bother you any more!
Best regards, Robert08
Cornelia Klier on Aug 08, 2010 09:24 (7 years ago)
Keep informed on the forum, please
Robert Tremblay on Aug 07, 2010 23:59 (7 years ago)
I enjoy a lot those shots with backgroung of city where they sail! Hey Cornelia, do you know when the new site will be ready?
Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!