ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN FABIAN - IMO 9144689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:JAN FABIANAdded:Dec 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144689Hits:899
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 18, 2003. IMO 9144689. Particulars HERE.

Renamed NOR FEEDER in November 2006 when sold by Heinz-Georg Vöge KG, Drochtersen, Germany to Sandfrakt AS, Olen, Norway.

*Renamed A2B SPIRIT in February 2018

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Feeder
IMO:9144689
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236362000
Callsign:ZDHT9
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°8’58.02” N, 0°1’56.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 333° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:8th Dec 2019
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 19:00:41 UTCGbtee
2018 September 10th, 15:00:59 UTCNlmoe
2018 September 9th, 09:00:32 UTCGbtee_nlrtm
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:12 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 31st, 06:00:38 UTCNlmoe
2018 August 26th, 10:00:05 UTCGbtee
2018 August 25th, 07:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 23rd, 21:00:18 UTCGbtee
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:43 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 21st, 17:00:27 UTCGbtee
More Of This Ship
A2B Spirit
© Hannes van Rijn
A2B Spirit
© Bram van Broekhoven
A2B SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :