ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC OCEAN - IMO 8989903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:PACIFIC OCEANAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8989903Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pacific Ocean
Built: 2004 Hanoi Shipyard - Hanoi.
Loa. 79,94 m. Br. 12,60 m.
1596 Gt., 3195 Dwt.
1001 Bhp. S.K.L. 8NVD48A-1U.
Flag: Vietnam.
04/04-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dai Nghia 09
IMO:8989903
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574721000
Callsign:3WHK
Former name(s):
- Pacific Ocean (Until 2014 Nov)
- Hai Cuong (Until 2007 Nov)
- Hoang Phat 88 (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:3,195 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC OCEAN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!