ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER - IMO 9111436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gill Whitton [View profile]Title:PIONEERAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9111436Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
08/08/2010 Glebe Island ,Sydney Call sign:VNVM Built :1996 Flag:Australia GRT: 17094 DWT:22140 LOA:169 BM: 23 Speed: 15
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer
IMO:9111436
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477257300
Callsign:VRMU3
Former name(s):
- Mrs Pioneer (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,094 tons
Summer DWT:22,140 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°37’55.2” S, 152°50’37.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 28° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
15 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 10:00:44 UTCSgpba
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:15 UTCAus Mky> Aus Syd
2018 July 6th, 03:00:20 UTCAus Syd> Aus Mky
2018 June 29th, 07:30:24 UTCAus Mky> Aus Syd
2018 June 23rd, 02:00:51 UTCSg Sin > Aus Mky
2018 June 7th, 02:00:07 UTCAus Mky> Sg Sin
2018 May 14th, 13:00:21 UTCAus Mky>aus Sydney
2018 April 30th, 23:35:36 UTCSg Sin > Aus Mky
2018 April 17th, 00:00:33 UTCAu Mky > Sg Sin
2018 April 1st, 10:00:49 UTCMackay
More Of This Ship
Pioneer
© Kurohige
PIONEER
© Clyde Dickens
PIONEER
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!