ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI PORSGRUNN - IMO 9196199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FRI PORSGRUNNAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9196199Hits:720
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Freshly renamed, passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Bremerhaven to Århus on August 7, 2010. IMO 9196199. Ex-RUFINIA (launched as), POLAR SEA 2000, BREMER REEDER 2004-2010.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Porsgrunn
IMO:9196199
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236238000
Callsign:ZDGE6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°19’17.42” N, 16°21’42.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 357° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Degerhamn
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:03 UTCSharpness
2018 August 13th, 12:00:45 UTCDegerhamn
2018 July 31st, 00:00:48 UTCTarragona
2018 June 27th, 22:00:06 UTCRiga
2018 June 21st, 08:00:15 UTCHellvik
2018 June 19th, 08:00:36 UTCTo Order
2018 June 17th, 09:00:02 UTCRochester
2018 June 13th, 08:00:48 UTCVarberg
2018 June 9th, 21:00:33 UTCSkien
2018 May 21st, 08:01:21 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
FRI PORSGRUNN
© fran-tgn
Fri Porsgrunn
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
FRI PORSGRUNN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!