ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI PORSGRUNN - IMO 9196199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FRI PORSGRUNNAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9196199Hits:616
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Freshly renamed, passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Bremerhaven to Århus on August 7, 2010. IMO 9196199. Ex-RUFINIA (launched as), POLAR SEA 2000, BREMER REEDER 2004-2010.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Porsgrunn
IMO:9196199
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236238000
Callsign:ZDGE6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Reeder (Until 2010 Aug)
- Polar Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°39’56.44” N, 28°17’40.71” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 334° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Ust Luga
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
21:00:40 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 21:00:40 UTCUst Luga
2017 June 22nd, 21:00:25 UTCRostock
2017 June 13th, 00:00:29 UTCCampbeltown
2017 June 10th, 22:00:22 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 June 4th, 09:00:55 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 30th, 06:00:14 UTCFor Order
2017 May 30th, 06:00:03 UTCFor Order
2017 May 28th, 06:00:31 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 24th, 14:00:01 UTCBirdport
2017 May 19th, 09:00:27 UTCKinsale
More Of This Ship
Fri Porsgrunn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fri Porsgrunn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fri Porsgrunn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!