ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED ROTTERDAM - IMO 9347645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:NORMED ROTTERDAMAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9347645Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek / Levensau Canal bridges eastbound 2010/08/07
UNIVERSAL MARINE, KRIMPEN AAN DEN IJSSEL
*2007 DAEHAN SHIPBUILDING YOSU - SOUTH KOREA (#H504 )
GT: 8,407 TDW: 10,000mt
L: 126.65 B: 19.00m D: 8.70m
2 CRANES 60.00 / 40.00 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosphorus
IMO:9347645
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253325000
Callsign:LXBX
Former name(s):
- Normed Rotterdam (Until 2012 Oct 05)
- Bosphorus (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,407 tons
Summer DWT:11,145 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°26’29.73” N, 14°38’8.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 110° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
18:00:55 UTC
Last update:
9 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 18:00:34 UTCBe Anr/steenbank Ps
2018 January 15th, 18:00:55 UTCSuez
2018 January 4th, 00:00:22 UTCBe Anr / Berth420
2017 December 26th, 17:00:49 UTCDe Cux
2017 November 11th, 15:00:23 UTCTr Isk
2017 November 1st, 15:00:19 UTCPt Ave
2017 October 30th, 01:00:35 UTCEs Pas
2017 October 17th, 16:00:18 UTCDe Bre
2017 October 14th, 15:00:58 UTCGb Bly
2017 October 10th, 12:00:13 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
BF CALOOSA
© Tomasello Letterio
BF CALOOSA
© Tomasello Letterio
BF CALOOSA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!