ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEVNS PEARL - IMO 8308769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:STEVNS PEARLAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:8308769Hits:682
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek / Levensau Canal bridges westbound 2010/08/07
T.H.H. ShipInvest III ApS, Svendborg, DK
Gross : 4,366 gt Net: 2,451 nt Deadweight 5,900 mt
Length 99.98m Breadth: 17.80m Draft 6.95m
2 cranes 80 ts liftcap Combinable to 152 ts
Vessel Identification
Name:Yama Junior
IMO:8308769
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005117
Callsign:9LD2417
Former name(s):
- Stevns Pearl (Until 2012 Jan)
- Diana Scan (Until 2009 Oct)
- Stevns Pearl (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cpc Holandia (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,366 tons
Summer DWT:5,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yamak Junior
© Vladimir Knyaz
Yamak Junior
© Vladimir Knyaz
STEVNS PEARL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!