ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISKA - IMO 7510793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MISKAAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:7510793Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek / Levensau Canal bridges eastbound 2010/08/07
WAGENBORG SHIPPING DELFZIJL - NETHERLANDS
*1974 KOTTER WERFT HAREN EMS - GERMANY
GT: 916 TDW: 1,401mt
until 2009 Oct 19 DEO GRATIAS
until 1995 May 21 DEO VOLENTE
until 1992 Jul 15 MARIA
until 1982 Jun 17 PIA
until 1981 Dec 04 CARGO LINER II
Vessel Identification
Name:Miska
IMO:7510793
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246355000
Callsign:PDOC
Former name(s):
- Deo Gratias (Until 2009 Oct)
- Deo Volente (Until 1995)
- Maria (Until 1992 Jul)
- Pia (Until 1982)
- Cargo Liner Ii (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:916 tons
Summer DWT:1,401 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:1.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Terschelling
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°59’38.91” N, 8°23’15.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 288° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Horsens
Arrival:24th Feb 2017
04:00:27 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:46 UTCTerschellingen
2017 May 2nd, 14:00:31 UTCHarlingen
2017 February 25th, 06:00:24 UTCLeeuwarden
2017 February 24th, 04:00:27 UTCHorsens
2017 February 23rd, 23:20:29 UTCDelfzijl
2017 February 21st, 01:20:28 UTCCopenhagen
2017 February 19th, 08:00:50 UTCFredericia
2017 February 2nd, 16:00:33 UTCBandholm
2017 January 29th, 19:00:35 UTCHalmstad
2017 January 25th, 07:00:28 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
Miska
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
MISKA
© echobow
MISKA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!