ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISE - IMO 9454462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ELISEAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9454462Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek / Levensau Canal bridges eastbound 2010/08/07
VAN DAM SHIPPING EEMSHAVEN - NETHERLANDS
*2007 USTAMEHMETOGLU ISTANBUL - TURKEY
GT: 1,917 TDW: 3,020mt
L: 80.28m B: 12.50m D: 4.76m
Vessel Identification
Name:Elise
IMO:9454462
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305170000
Callsign:V2DC7
Former name(s):
- Future (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,917 tons
Summer DWT:3,075 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°36’45.72” N, 28°33’11.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 39° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
05:00:18 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 05:00:18 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:40 UTCKunda
2018 July 26th, 22:00:43 UTCImatra
2018 July 25th, 10:00:45 UTCKunda
2018 July 18th, 18:00:50 UTCImatra
2018 July 17th, 12:00:41 UTCKunda
2018 July 15th, 17:00:38 UTCSavonlinna
2018 July 13th, 17:00:52 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 5th, 23:00:37 UTCKunda
2018 June 30th, 05:00:10 UTCImatra
More Of This Ship
ELISE
© Aleksi Lindström
ELISE
© Aleksi Lindström
ELISE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!