ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISE - IMO 9454462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ELISEAdded:Aug 08, 2010
Captured:IMO:9454462Hits:478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek / Levensau Canal bridges eastbound 2010/08/07
VAN DAM SHIPPING EEMSHAVEN - NETHERLANDS
*2007 USTAMEHMETOGLU ISTANBUL - TURKEY
GT: 1,917 TDW: 3,020mt
L: 80.28m B: 12.50m D: 4.76m
Vessel Identification
Name:Elise
IMO:9454462
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305170000
Callsign:V2DC7
Former name(s):
- Future (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,917 tons
Summer DWT:3,075 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’26.04” N, 28°21’48.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 5° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:19th May 2017
20:00:06 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 19th, 20:00:06 UTCTallinn
2017 May 16th, 20:00:52 UTCSzczecin
2017 May 15th, 06:00:46 UTCVejle
2017 May 11th, 20:00:50 UTCIjmuiden
2017 May 5th, 06:00:01 UTCHowdendyke
2017 April 27th, 20:00:03 UTCKlaipeda
2017 April 23rd, 10:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 18th, 09:00:52 UTCLimerick
2017 April 6th, 18:00:15 UTCHamburg
2017 April 6th, 14:00:15 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
ELISE
© Moolen
ELISE
© George58
Elise
© marshal79
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!